Tar Heel 10 Miler Results

By Staff Posted April 26, 2014 at 7:55 am

 

CLICK HERE FOR OFFICIAL RESULTS

 

10 Miler | 4 Miler | Laurel Hill Climb | USATF Open

10 Miler

Unofficial Results

Top Males Overall in 10 Mile Race – Gun Elapsed time

1. Duriel Hardy – 52:00
2. Tibor Vegh – 52:31
3. Robert Torphy – 53:08

Top Male Masters in 10 Mile Race – Gun Elapsed time

1. Allen Baddour – 59:15
2. Michael Dwomoh – 59:34
3. Tim Pierce – 59:42

Top Females Overall in 10 Mile Race – Gun Elapsed time

1. Heidi Bretscher – 1:01:21
2. Rachel Lambert – 1:03:34
3. Mattie Webb – 1:07:04

Top Female Masters in 10 Mile Race – Gun Elapsed time

1. Betsy Armentrout – 1:08:25
2. Ellen Parker – 1:10:41
3. Cindy Barbour – 1:11:38

Males 9 & Under in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Sam Heard – 1:58:30

Males 10-12 in 10 Mile Race – Chip elapsed time

1. Krishan Guzzo – 1:05:42
2. John Grow – 1:07:52
3. Michael Grow – 1:15:16

Females 10-12 in 10 Mile Race – Chip elapsed time

1. Morgan Bradbury – 1:31:10
2. Gabriela Low – 1:42:41
3. Brooke Beal – 1:51:31

Males 13-15 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Quique Guerra – 1:06:03
2. Michael Hensgen – 1:08:53
3. David Hadar – 1:10:38

Females 13-15 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Grace Morris – 1:17:24
2. Bella Church – 1:22:09
3. Noelane Lum – 1:25:04

Males 16-20 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Brian Shields – 59:03
2. Levi Rolles – 1:00:59
3. Connor Belson – 1:01:03

Females 16-20 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Wini Dorer – 1:11:25
2. Olivia Bane – 1:08:10
3. Alyssa Vassallo – 1:09:21

Males 21-25 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Austen Hughes – 56:25
2. Fadi Hanna – 59:03
3. William Felker – 1:06:53

Females 21-25 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Marisa Dobbins – 1:07:21
2. Molly Josephson – 1:07:45
3. Shannon Cox – 1:08:14

Males 26-30 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Kaleb Keyserling – 53:27
2. Brock Baker – 53:33
3. Stevven Anderson – 53:49

Females 26-30 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Maude Ariosa – 1:08:32
2. Laura Stanley – 1:10:15
3. Laura Iafrati – 1:11:40

Males 31-35 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Matthew Longworth – 57:27
2. Douglas Boyer – 58:24
3. Alex Pearce – 59:12

Females 31-35 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Courtney Griffin – 1:08:59
2. Ivy Pointer – 1:12:42
3. Kristal Robbins – 1:13:27

Males 36-40 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Harsha Thirumurthy – 57:29
2. Shawn Gross – 1:01:24
3. Paul Francis – 1:01:34

Females 36-40 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Haley Juno-Galdes – 1:07:29
2. Elisabeth Mulligan – 1:11:21
3. Jessica Bishop – 1:11:34

Males 41-45 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. John Barry – 1:00:20
2. Dennis Cuaresma – 1:01:34
3. David Dunson – 1:02:12

Females 41-45 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Julia Brandon – 1:14:04
2. Cari Soleo – 1:15:58
3. Katie Corley – 1:16:52

Males 46-50 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Jim Pullen – 1:05:23
2. Dexter Cherry – 1:07:23
3. Steve Kozischek – 1:09:20

Females 46-50 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Jennifer Vandiver – 1:12:33
2. Mimi O’Grady – 1:12:41
3. Mary Ann Compton – 1:15:24

Males 51-55 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Christopher Mast – 1:08:55
2. Rodney Knight – 1:09:48
3. Ted Lamay – 1:10:00

Females 51-55 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Michelle Johnson – 1:18:40
2. Suzanna Ingram – 1:20:23
3. Renee Pickard – 1:21:13

Males 56-60 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. David Couper – 1:07:47
2. Dawson Hancock – 1:16:00
3. Thomas DiMartino – 1:18:27

Females 56-60 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Joanne Gardner – 1:23:56
2. Susan Bradley – 1:28:47
3. Julie Hughes – 1:32:37

Males 61-65 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Bob Albritton – 1:12:58
2. John Northern – 1:21:19
3. Anthony Southerland – 1:28:24

Females 61-65 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Kevin McNeilly – 1:32:08
2. Joan Boone – 1:54:12
3. Virginia Carson – 1:57:10

Males 66-70 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Dixon Cook – 1:11:35
2. David Leith – 1:19:02
3. Joe Keefer – 1:27:34

Females 66-70 in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Ann Viles – 1:34:52
2. Suzanna Lagina – 1:44:42
3. Sheelagh Anderson – 1:58:44

Males 70+ in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Thomas East – 1:35:48
2. Henry Reeves – 1:49:22
3. Coleman Ross – 2:04:45

Females 70+ in 10 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Mary McKown – 2:27:20

Back to top

4 Miler

Unofficial Results

Top Males Overall in 4 Mile Race – Gun Elapsed time

1. Luke Holman – 22:23
2. Erick Hawkins – 25:39
3. Benjamin White – 26:09

Top Male Masters in 4 Mile Race – Gun Elapsed time

1. Paul Bishop – 27:04
2. Jay Parker – 28:00
3. Andrew Reynolds – 28:09

Top Females Overall in 4 Mile Race – Gun Elapsed time

1. Jennifer Zwick – 24:57
2. Candace Harrison – 26:00
3. Ryan Jacoby – 28:10

Top Female Masters in 4 Mile Race – Gun Elapsed time

1. Sloan Nuernberger – 30:49
2. Lavonne Kramer – 31:44
3. Kim Partee – 32:17

Males 9 & Under in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Canyon Harris – 41:00
2.William Bodnar – 43:59
3. Jamison Harward – 55:44

Females 9 & Under in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Eva Einaudi – 41:09
2.Eliza Magana – 44:24
3. Liliana Boccieri – 47:05

Males 10-12 in 4 Mile Race – Chip elapsed time

1. Travis Souza – 32:27
2. Daniel Hadar – 32:47
3. Jacob Serozi – 34:22

Females 10-12 in 4 Mile Race – Chip elapsed time

1. Ann Marie Knight – 33:12
2. Teresa Fiorito – 36:51
3. Lauryn Jones – 41:10

Males 13-15 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Tai Knight – 26:23
2. Matthew Thayer – 27:02
3. Osvin Ordonez – 27:31

Females 13-15 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Keala Harris – 35:28
2. Renee Mulligan – 37:59
3. Pahvie Chhan – 39:11

Males 16-20 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Spencer Waters – 29:36
2. Averett Mehrbakhsh – 33:30
3. Shannon Griffin – 35:14

Females 16-20 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Haley Easthom – 32:08
2. Daniela Dechristo – 36:01
3. Beth Crum – 37:42

Males 21-25 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Patrick McNamara – 27:08
2. Marty Hepburn – 27:58
3. Jacob Schuurman – 28:10

Females 21-25 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Molly Spencer – 29:05
2. Laura Weiser – 30:16
3. Sarah Pearson – 29:19

Males 26-30 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. John Fitzgerald – 28:21
2. Christopher Roff – 29:59
3. Michael Whitton – 31:41

Females 26-30 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Rebecca Whittlesey – 29:06
2. Courtney Menard – 32:06
3. Crystal McCraney – 34:40

Males 31-35 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Daniel Eyrich – 28:02
2. Joey Pointer – 28:18
3. Kristie Shifflette – 29:45

Females 31-35 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Julie Lowe – 33:38
2. Kate Scott – 34:35
3. Keelia Rhoads – 36:21

Males 36-40 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Jason Crawford – 27:13
2. Greg Lee – 29:22
3. John Hess – 31:10

Females 36-40 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Kim Powers – 34:46
2. Jennifer Leonard – 34:51
3. Liz Sullivan – 34:03

Males 41-45 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Alan Frelich – 29:57
2. William Burchette – 30:34
3. Brian Kilgallen – 33:50

Females 41-45 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Carrie Wise – 34:48
2. Naomi Cline – 35:49
3. Rebecca Dye – 36:01

Males 46-50 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Robert Sandefur – 33:57
2. Keith Wise – 33:44
3. Kerry Johnson – 35:12

Females 46-50 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Laura Doherty – 34:02
2. Lisa Tarantino – 34:54
3. Renee Haga – 38:28

Males 51-55 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. David Daly – 28:25
2. Craig Helms – 31:49
3. Michael Miess – 33:21

Females 51-55 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Gloria Lima – 33:24
2. Kari Wilkinson – 34:45
3. Robyn Weaver – 36:06

Males 56-60 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. John Wood – 30:32
2. John Mansfield – 32:43
3. Ian Grimm – 33:20

Females 56-60 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Barbara Schwartz – 38:48
2. Ros Cheetham – 45:48
3. Catherine Hinkle – 46:00

Males 61-65 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Jay Smith – 29:51
2. Terry Cotton – 38:52
3. Mark Bayles – 39:27

Females 61-65 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Martha Aarons – 40:08
2. Debra Gross – 45:10
3. Lillian Blackburn – 45:16

Males 66-70 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Daniel Sullivan – 45:20
2. Michael Largen – 38:39
3. Bruce Adkins – 43:58

Females 66-70 in 4 Mile Race – Chip Elapsed time

1. Carolyn White – 44:21
2. Martha Pirone – 51:37
3. May Galli – 1:11:09

Males 70+ in 4 Mile Race

1. Herb Davis – 43:51
2. Jerry Bell – 43:15
3. William Gumm – 53:28

Back to top

Laurel Hill Climb

Laurel Hill Climb – Males

1. Duriel Hardy – 5:00
2. Robert Torphy – 5:31
3. Stevven Anderson – 5:31
4. Tibor Vegh – 5:37
5. Jordan Zwick – 5:39
6. Brock Baker – 5:43
7. Tom Brower – 5:44
8. Austen Hughes – 5:44
9. Justin Sawon – 5:48
10. Harsha Thirumurthy – 5:50

Laurel Hill Climb – Females

1. Rachel Lambert – 6:20
2. Heidi Bretscher – 6:28
3. Jennifer Zwick – 6:36
4. Ashley Baker – 6:38
5. Candace Harrison – 6:43
6. Erica Brecher – 6:52
7. Christina Goudreau – 6:55
8. Marisa Dobbins – 6:56
9. Courtney Griffin – 7:02
10. Michelle Bandklayder – 7:04

Back to top

USATF Open

USATF Open – Males

1. Tibor Vegh – 52:31
2. Robert Torphy – 53:08
3. Kaleb Keyserling – 53:27
4. Brock Baker – 53:33
5. Stevven Anderson – 53:49
6. Jordan Zwick – 55:15
7. John Keenan – 56:44
8. Mark Manz – 59:50
9. Aaron Hale – 1:02:00
10. Krishan Guzzo – 1:05:42
11. John Grow – 1:07:52
12. Michael Grow – 1:15:16
13. Mike Jones – 1:21:22

USATF Open – Females

1. Heidi Bretscher – 1:01:21
2. Haley Juno-Galdes – 1:07:29
3. Joynicole Martinez – 2:17:28

USATF Open – Male Masters

1. Michael Dwomoh – 59:34
2. Tim Pierce – 59:42
3. Shawn Gross – 1:01:24
4. David Dunson – 1:02:12
5. David Couper – 1:07:47
6. Dixon Cook – 1:11:35
7. Bob Albritton – 1:12:58
8. Angus McBryde III – 1:13:22
9. Gary Shelnutt – 1:16:26
10. Paul Laviska – 1:18:21

USATF Open – Female Masters

1. Betsy Armentrout – 1:08:25
2. Jennifer Vandiver – 1:12:33
3. Mimi O’Grady – 1:12:41
4. Suzanne Ingram – 1:20:23
5. Susan Chesser – 1:23:47
6. Pauline Baggarly – 1:23:53
7. Mary Szymkowki – 1:25:30
8. Lori Stresemann – 1:27:13
9. Dalila Dragnic-Cindric – 1:28:13
10. Rietta Couper – 1:37:24
11. Joan Boone – 1:54:12

Back to top

Did you see something wrong in this story, or something missing? Let us know
Comments box goes here.

Leave a Comment